Kafe mahal yang gak ‘worth-it’

Lokasi : @ Juanda Airport

Tadi saya kesana bertiga, pesen :
* Buntut goreng : 45ribuan
* Nasi putih : 6ribuan
* Jus apokat & Jus mangga @ 27ribuan.

Rasa? Gak enak. Untung aja yang pesen makan cuma 1 orang. Lainnya pas udah pada kenyang. Kalo kata orang bule : gak worth it lah dengan harganya. Meskipun itu harga cafe yang berlokasi di airport? Oke, wajar kalo mahal. But hello? Please give us better food & beverage with more delicious taste.

Next time, mending makan fast food aja lah kalo di Airport. At least rasanya lebih standart.

Sekian & mohon maaf loh klo ownernya baca. Well…. That’s the truth.

Makasih komennya :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s